Compare
E-bikes head to head
Each bike against its three closest rivals of the same type, by price and range. Same formula, same conditions.
Commuter & cruiser
Aventon Level 4 REC vs Velotric Discover 3Aventon Level 4 REC vs Rad Power Bikes Radster RoadAventon Level 4 REC vs Aventon Pace 5 RECAventon Pace 5 REC vs Velotric Summit 1Aventon Pace 5 REC vs Velotric Discover 3Aventon Pace 5 REC vs Velotric Breeze 1Aventon Soltera 2.5 vs Ride1Up Roadster v3Aventon Soltera 2.5 vs Lectric XPress LiteAventon Soltera 2.5 vs Velotric T1 ST PlusAventon Soltera 3 ADV vs Velotric TempoAventon Soltera 3 ADV vs Velotric T1 ST PlusAventon Soltera 3 ADV vs Ride1Up Roadster v3Cannondale Treadwell Neo 2 EQ vs Ride1Up CF Racer1Cannondale Treadwell Neo 2 EQ vs Trek FX+ 2S MidstepAventon Soltera 3 ADV vs Cannondale Treadwell Neo 2 EQGotrax Emerge vs Ride1Up CF Racer1Gotrax Emerge vs Jasion EB5 Roamer STAventon Soltera 2.5 vs Gotrax EmergeHeybike Cityscape 2.0 vs Mokwheel Mesa Lite 2.0Heybike Cityscape 2.0 vs Jasion EB5 Roamer STHeybike Cityscape 2.0 vs Lectric XPress LiteJasion EB5 Roamer ST vs Mokwheel Mesa Lite 2.0Jasion EB5 Roamer ST vs Lectric XPress LiteLectric XPress Lite vs Ride1Up Roadster v3Lectric XPress Lite vs Velotric T1 ST PlusLectric XPress2 vs Mokwheel AsphaltLectric XPress2 vs Velotric Discover 2Lectric XPress2 vs Ride1Up VorsaMokwheel Asphalt vs Velotric Discover 2Mokwheel Asphalt vs Ride1Up VorsaLectric XPress Lite vs Mokwheel Mesa Lite 2.0Rad Power Bikes Radster Road vs Velotric Discover 3Aventon Pace 5 REC vs Rad Power Bikes Radster RoadRide1Up CF Racer1 vs Trek FX+ 2S MidstepAventon Soltera 3 ADV vs Ride1Up CF Racer1Ride1Up Roadster v3 vs Velotric T1 ST PlusRide1Up Vorsa vs Velotric Summit 1Ride1Up Vorsa vs Velotric Discover 2Rad Power Bikes Radster Road vs Trek FX+ 2S MidstepAventon Level 4 REC vs Trek FX+ 2S MidstepTrek FX+ 2S Midstep vs Velotric Breeze 1Velotric Breeze 1 vs Velotric Summit 1Rad Power Bikes Radster Road vs Velotric Breeze 1Velotric Discover 2 vs Velotric Summit 1Velotric Discover 3 vs Velotric Summit 2Aventon Level 4 REC vs Velotric Summit 2Rad Power Bikes Radster Road vs Velotric Summit 2Velotric T1 ST Plus vs Velotric TempoRide1Up Roadster v3 vs Velotric Tempo
Folding
ENGWE Engine Pro 2.0 vs ENGWE L20 3.0ENGWE Engine Pro 2.0 vs Rad Power Bikes RadExpand 5 PlusENGWE Engine Pro 2.0 vs ENGWE EP-2 3.0ENGWE EP-2 3.0 vs Heybike Ranger 3.0 ProENGWE EP-2 3.0 vs Velotric Fold 1 PlusENGWE EP-2 3.0 vs ENGWE L20 3.0ENGWE L20 3.0 vs Heybike Ranger 3.0 ProGotrax Z4 Pro vs Lectric XP4 500Gotrax Z4 Pro vs Lectric XP Lite2Gotrax Z4 Pro vs Heybike Ranger S 2.0Heybike Mars 3.0 vs Heybike Ranger S 2.0Heybike Mars 3.0 vs Ride1Up PortolaHeybike Mars 3.0 vs Velotric Fold 1Heybike Ranger 3.0 Pro vs Velotric Fold 1 PlusHeybike Ranger 3.0 Pro vs Velotric Fold 1Heybike Ranger S 2.0 vs Ride1Up PortolaHeybike Ranger S 2.0 vs Lectric XP4 500Lectric XP Lite2 vs Lectric XP4 500Heybike Ranger S 2.0 vs Lectric XP Lite2Heybike Mars 3.0 vs Lectric XP4 500Lectric XP4 750 Long-Range vs Velotric Fold 1Heybike Ranger 3.0 Pro vs Lectric XP4 750 Long-RangeLectric XP4 750 Long-Range vs Ride1Up PortolaENGWE L20 3.0 vs Rad Power Bikes RadExpand 5 PlusENGWE EP-2 3.0 vs Rad Power Bikes RadExpand 5 PlusVelotric Fold 1 vs Velotric Fold 1 Plus
Fat tire
Aventon Aventure 3 vs Rad Power Bikes Radster TrailAventon Aventure 3 vs Velotric Nomad 2Aventon Aventure 3 vs Fiido TitanENGWE M20 3.0 vs Himiway D5ENGWE M20 3.0 vs Gotrax TundraENGWE M20 3.0 vs Lectric XPeak2 Long-RangeFiido Titan vs Velotric Nomad 2Fiido Titan vs Rad Power Bikes Radster TrailGotrax Tundra vs Himiway D5Gotrax Tundra vs Lectric XPeak2 Long-RangeHimiway D5 vs Lectric XPeak2 Long-RangeHimiway D5 vs Mokwheel BasaltHimiway D7 vs Ride1Up Revv1 EVOHimiway D7 vs Velotric Nomad 2XHimiway D7 vs Mokwheel BasaltLectric XPeak2 Long-Range vs Mokwheel BasaltMokwheel Basalt vs Rad Power Bikes Radster TrailRad Power Bikes Radster Trail vs Velotric Nomad 2Rad Power Bikes Radster Trail vs Velotric Nomad 2XRide1Up Revv1 EVO vs Velotric Nomad 2XMokwheel Basalt vs Ride1Up Revv1 EVOHimiway D7 vs Super73 R Adventure Series SERide1Up Revv1 EVO vs Super73 R Adventure Series SESuper73 R Adventure Series SE vs Velotric Nomad 2XSuper73 S2 Laguna vs Super73 ZXSuper73 S2 Laguna vs Super73 Z MiamiSuper73 S2 Laguna vs Velotric Nomad 2XSuper73 Z Miami vs Super73 ZXSuper73 Z Miami vs Velotric Nomad 2Super73 ZX vs Velotric Nomad 2X
Cargo & utility
Aventon Abound LR vs Velotric GoMadAventon Abound LR vs Aventon Abound SRAventon Abound LR vs Rad Power Bikes RadWagon 5Aventon Abound SR vs Velotric GoMadAventon Abound SR vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusLectric XPedition2 (single battery) vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunnerLectric XPedition2 (single battery) vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusAventon Abound SR vs Lectric XPedition2 (single battery)Aventon Abound SR vs Lectric XPedition2 Dual-BatteryLectric XPedition2 Dual-Battery vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusLectric XPedition2 Dual-Battery vs Velotric GoMadRad Power Bikes RadRunner vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusAventon Abound SR vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunnerRad Power Bikes RadRunner Max vs Rad Power Bikes RadWagon 5Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Max vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusAventon Abound LR vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner MaxAventon Abound LR vs Rad Power Bikes RadRunner PlusRad Power Bikes RadWagon 5 vs Velotric GoMadTern GSD P10 (Gen 3) vs Tern HSD P5i (Gen 3)Tern GSD P10 (Gen 3) vs Tern Quick Haul D8Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Max vs Tern GSD P10 (Gen 3)Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Max vs Tern HSD P5i (Gen 3)Tern HSD P5i (Gen 3) vs Tern Quick Haul D8Rad Power Bikes RadRunner Max vs Tern Quick Haul D8Rad Power Bikes RadWagon 5 vs Tern Quick Haul D8
Trike
Mid-drive
Aventon Ramblas ADV vs Velotric Discover MAventon Ramblas ADV vs Specialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0Aventon Ramblas ADV vs Himiway D7 ProHeybike ALPHA vs Ride1Up Prodigy v2 ECOAventon Ramblas ADV vs Heybike ALPHAHeybike ALPHA vs Specialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0Himiway D7 Pro vs Specialized Turbo Vado 3 EVO 4.0Himiway D7 Pro vs Velotric Discover MRide1Up Prodigy v2 ECO vs Trek Verve+ 2 LowstepRide1Up Prodigy v2 ECO vs Specialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0Specialized Turbo Vado 3 EVO 4.0 vs Velotric Discover MAventon Ramblas ADV vs Specialized Turbo Vado 3 EVO 4.0Himiway D7 Pro vs Specialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0Specialized Turbo Vado 3 EVO 4.0 vs Specialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0Trek Verve+ 2 Lowstep vs Velotric Discover MAventon Ramblas ADV vs Trek Verve+ 2 LowstepSpecialized Turbo Vado SL 2 4.0 vs Trek Verve+ 2 Lowstep